tt plumbing & heating understand that you never know when an emergency might occur, and so TTPH have experienced plumbers and Gas Safe registered engineers standing by for emergency call outs 24/7.TTPH never charge a call out fee, although rates may vary depending on the time of day or night. Whatever your plumbing or heating emergency, TTPH are here to help.are tt plumbing & heating are reliable and trustworthy engineers all day and night, every day of the week. Fully qualified and experienced engineers are always available in and around London and are able to deal with boiler breakdowns blocked drains and leaking pipes call us now 0208 226 6066

Menu

GDPR Privacy Policy

 

Personal Data & Privacy Policy

 

The personal data (for instance name, address, payment information) you have provided us with will be used for the fulfilment and processing of the contract. TT Plumbing and Heating does not process any special category data or data belonging to anyone under the age of 18.

TTPH store your personal data as well as data concerning your order for the purposes of fulfilling the Contract. Contractual obligation as well as consent make up the legal basis for us collecting and processing your individual data.

 

Sharing your data

 

We do not share your data with any third party for the purpose of marketing.

Our goods are delivered by Interlink Express. This company will be given access to your data as far as this is necessary for the delivery of the goods. They do not have our consent to use your data for any other purposes than that of order fulfilment.

Our accountants will have access to your data for the purposes of auditing the invoices at year end. They are data processors only and will not use the data they are given for any other purpose.

If you have entered your personal data into one of our online forms then our website designers will have access to this data for the purpose of improving our site and the service we offer you.

None of these third parties will use your data for any purpose other than the purpose expressly stated by TTPH. As data processors, these third parties are governed by our privacy policy.

 

Data usage

 

If you have agreed to us doing so, TTPH may also use your data to inform you about our latest products and other news concerning our offers. We may also ask for feedback after a job has been completed.

 

Your rights

 

You are entitled to withdraw your consent to us using your data at any time.

Additionally, you have the right to request us to change or delete your data, or to restrict the use of your data if you do not agree with the way in which we are using it.

This process will not entail any further costs, except those charged by your provider for sending emails and will be completed within a 30 day time frame.

If TTPH alter or delete your personal data you have the right to be informed.

For more information regarding your rights in relation to individual personal data, please visit the ICO website.

https://ico.org.uk

Please contact us via email if you require a data subject request (email address for data protection).

TTPH do not use your data for profiling purposes.

 

Data Collection

 

Any data entered onto our online forms will be used to contact you regarding your quote and/or your job. If you choose not to use our services or we are unable to do business then your data will be deleted.

If you do chose to employ TTPH then we will collect further details required to complete your job.

We will collect this data over the phone or via email. Our email servers operate with secure encryption as standard.

 

Data storage

 

Please note that we are required to keep certain information (contained on your invoice) for the period of at least one year, this is to ensure that the work carried out is covered by our one year warranty.

All individual data is stored in a secure manner. All data that is held in a physical form is stored in a locked filing cabinet . All data stored in digital format is held on devices which are password, and where possible, fingerprint protected.

 

Security and data breaches

 

TTPH will ensure to keep your individual data safe and secure. In the unlikely event of a data breach occurring, TTPH will ensure that it is reported to the ICO within 72 hours of the breach being discovered.

 

Retention periods

 

Unless otherwise specified, your data will be kept on file for one year if you become a customer.

If you do not become a customer then your data will be kept on file for up to 30 days, upon which time it will be deleted and/or securely disposed of.

 

What you will receive from us

 

You will receive all information concerning the formation and the implementation of the Contract, your order data as well as our Terms and Conditions (T&C) in an email confirming your order.

You can save this email on your PC which will enable you to access these data at any time.

If you have any questions concerning data protection, please feel free to contact our customer services.

What Our Client Say About us
 

Free Call Back